Difference between revisions of "The Krotons"
From BroaDWcast
Jump to navigationJump to searchJon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
Jon Preddle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Gibraltar]]||May 72||b/w | |[[Gibraltar]]||May 72||b/w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nigeria]]|| | + | |[[Nigeria]]||75 or 76?||b/w |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:38, 15 March 2013
| Story Code: WW / Season 6 | UK Airdate: 28 Dec 1968 to 18 Jan 1969 | Doctor: Patrick Troughton |
| First airings by location | UK Repeats / Foreign Cable and Satellite | Previous Story / Next Story |
This story aired in the following countries. They are listed in chronological order according to known airdate. (Refer also to Selling Doctor Who for expanded airdates.)
| Australia | Aug 70 | b/w |
| Hong Kong | Nov 70 | b/w |
| Singapore | Mar 71 | b/w |
| Gibraltar | May 72 | b/w |
| Nigeria | 75 or 76? | b/w |
- The ABC in Australia returned its prints to the BBC on 9 June 1976.
- See also the Troughton Junkings page.
Reissue
- The serial was reissued by the BBC in early 1985, and sold for the first time to:
| New Zealand | Apr 85 | b/w |
| United States | from Feb 86 | b/w |
| Canada | 1990s | b/w |